Guided by our values
Our Team

Team Directory

Administration | Operations
Emily Edenshaw
President & CEO
(907) 330-8059
Marrisa Morlock
Executive Assistant
(907) 201-2639
Rinah FiField
Director of Operations
(907) 201-7294
Britney George
Operations Administrative Assistant
(907) 802-1034
Advancement & Communications
Kelsey Wallace
Vice President of Strategic Advancement & Communications
(907) 802-0441
Gregory Stewart
Director of Grants
(907) 802-0441
Peter Griggs
Communications & Development Coordinator
(907) 802-0959
Accounting/Finance
Elizabeth David
Finance Director
(907) 330-8054
Nick Wiederholt
Assistant Controller
(907) 201-9667
Kavon Vanxay
HR Admin & Accounting Clerk
(907) 802-0586
Cultural & Education Programs
Caroline Wiseman
Director of Cultural Programming
(907) 201-9605
Angie Demma
Curator of Collections & Exhibits
(907) 330-8067
Melissa Shaginoff
Assistant Curator
(907) 802-0241
Benjamin Jacuk
Indigenous Researcher
(907) 201-2640
Michelle Trefon
SR. Cultural Program Manager
(907) 330-8042
Paul Asicksik
Cultural Program Manager, IAW Instructor, WAASK Fab Lab
(907) 330-8015
Alice Hisamoto
Cultural Programs Manager - Ilakucaraq Project
(907) 802-0250
Hannah Hamilton
Program Coordinator - llakucaraq Project
(907) 330-8037
Anthony Nauska
Program Coordinator - llakucaraq Project
(206) 519-4778
Sean Williams
Eglertuq Program Manager
(907) 201-7284
Marilyn Balluta
Eglertuq Program Coordinator
(907) 330-8056
Andrew Weaver
Community Advocate – Eglertuq Progam
(907) 201-7727
Chris Delgado
Manager of Training and Outreach (IAW)
(907) 201-7749
Crystalyn Lemieux
Unguwat Program Manager
(907) 330-8051
Mary Kirisimasi
Unguwat Program Coordinator
(907) 330-8019
Veronica Boerger
Tiamuna - Program Manager
(907) 330-8063
Ben Baldwin
Cultural Program Manager, Tin Hoozoonh
(907) 330-8011
Mari Hansell
Program Coordinator - Tin Hoozoonh
(907) 201-2475
Savanna Von Scheele
Curatorial Apprentice
(907) 330-8067
Patricia Peters
Business Operations Apprentice
(907) 201-2342
Ch'K'iqadi Gallery
Ch'k'iqadi Gallery
Ch'k'iqadi Gallery
(907) 330-8009
Karla Booth
Ch'k'iqadi Gallery Manager
(907) 330-8009
Charlotte Okegawa
Ch'k'iqadi Gallery Lead
(907) 330-8009
Facility Rentals
Michael Kasheverof
Events Manager
(907) 330-8004
Facility Maintenance
Ricky Lind
SR. Safety & Facility Manager
(907) 330-8008
Chance Belson
Maintenance Technician
Use radio
Andrew Alexan
Maintenance Technician
Use radio
Eric Harris
Maintenance Technician
Use radio
Café Di'eschin (Locations: Primary Care Center, Cook Inlet Tribal Council, ANHC)
Krine Lonewolf
Café Di'eschin Supervisor
(907) 310-3142

BETTER TOGETHER

Become Part of Our

Continued Mission

 

We owe our success to our community of donors who help sustain our programming and outreach. We have experienced success and positive growth over the years and we appreciate your belief in our mission.

 

Get Involved
Family